Thank you to all those who helped make our 2018 Fall Festival a success:

Alison Vaughn

Ally and Drew Yeaton

Ana Blanco

Amy Salinas

Aaron Darling

Andy Langford

Anthony Epstein and Eliza Bentley

Amber Lawson

Anthony Haley

Anna Hoge

Alex Robinson

Ali Miloti

Alma Ellazar

Amy Downing

Ana Josephson

Ashley Kimball

Ava Broussard

Becky Shaheen

Caroline Chamberlain

Carolyn Langford

Cat Cox

Catalina Randall

Cecily Dennis

Celi Freeman

Chantel

Chris Baum

Christy

Chuck Lindsey

Claire Walpole

Cress Kwolek

Cristian Villalobos

Cristina Hidrobo

Crystal Contreras

Cynthia Diaz

Dana Malan

Daniela Kuhn

Danielle Pieranunzi

Danny & Elisa Blanco

Dave Orr

David Boren & Box Maze team

Diane Grodek

Dora Lopez

Doug Alford

Dylan & Sydney Roberts

Elizabeth Humphrey (4th grade)

Elma Cantu Aldrete

Elsie Rebolloso

Eric Tran

Estevam Strecker

Eva Ewing

Felicity Maxwell

Gentry Garner

Ginny Barrett

Heather & Chris Schmitt

Helaine Bach

Hilary Davenport

James Aldrete

James King

Jan Duffin & Mike Cruzcosa

Jane Gray

Jennie Kennedy

Jennifer Ross

Jennifer Smith

Jennifer Thomas

Joan Goldsmith

Joe Valentino

Johanna Moya Fabregas

JP Maxwell

Julia Walpole

Julie Pelaez

Julie Thomas

Katie McClure

Kelly Foster

Kris & Cressida Kwolek

Kristi Teykl

Kristy Anderson

Laura Mcquary

Laurie Greer

Lily Verdone

Linda Boudreault

Lola Vargas Jareno

Lori Gonzalez

Lynda Boudreault

Lynnette Cen

Macy Dale

Maria Cantu Hexsel

Marilyn Faulkner

Martha & Paul Egli

Matt Foster

Megan Jansen

Melanie Garner

Melissa King

Meredith Cuevas

Minda Anderson

Nancy Martin

Natalie & Josh Rickel

Nathaniel Males

Nina Hawkins

Olivia Rodriguez

Philip hawkins

Piper Luna Williamson

Priscilla Aquino Garza

Rachel Tomlinson

Raegan Witt-Malandruccolo

Rashmi Kilam

Renee Deeter

Rhonda McGaughey

Robin Johnson

Rocio Earls

Sally Tran

Shaela McCarley

Sheila Parr

Shelly Hefferton

Sheppard/Longtain family

Shobie Partos

Stacey & Bill VanDeGraaf

Stella Thomas

Stephanie Craig

Stephanie Ferguson

Tam Nguyen

Tanya ortega

Tim Thomas

Vicki DeBusk

Wendy Musgrove

Winter Woods & Hugh Golden

Yubelly Perez

…..All the families who supported their efforts.

Parents who donated prizes and candy.

Ann Richards School For Girls artist, Melina Tierrablanca and art teacher, Matt Smith

Ann Richards School For Girls students

LASA students

Literacy First volunteers

Girls Scouts – all Becker troups!

St. Edwards’ University Men’s and Women’s Tennis Teams

All the community members who filled in booth slots throughout the day

&

Nola Acuna

Theresa Alpizar

Ms. Anderson

Principal Borchers

Ms. Champion

Ms Garcia

Ms. Gonzalez

Coach Hernandez

Ms. Lopez

Ms. Marroquin

Ms. McClure

Mr. Rerucha

Ms. Sanabria

&

Break Austin

JAB Productions

Kidding Around Hooping

Pinthouse Pizza

Southside Flying Pizza

STEAMM Espresso

TOGOCO

Travis HS Drumline

&

All the Unnamed heroes